China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3634,575
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6164,111
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6124,109
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2373,876
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,28010,117
AzulArgentina 16,46610,232
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0416,240
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9295,549
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,8185,479
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7185,417
AmberleyAustralia 10,4596,499
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8861,793
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7191,690
AimoresBrazil 14,0168,710
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3438,291
AltamiraBrazil 13,8548,609
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5959,069
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,5079,015
ApodiBrazil 12,8307,973
AracajuBrazil 13,1218,154
AracuaiBrazil 13,9458,666
AragarcasBrazil 14,7729,180
AraxaBrazil 14,5409,035
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,9578,052
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1756,323
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9444,937
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5524,071
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2326,358
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4286,480
AbecheChad 6,3573,950
AntofagastaChile 16,80910,445
AricaChile 16,44610,220
AltaiChina 1,353841
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2059,448
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1279,400
AraucaColombia 14,2318,844
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9958,075
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,9778,064
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1108,147
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5942,855
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4292,752
AswanEgypt 4,6912,915
AsyutEgypt 4,6902,915
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2768,871
AsmaraEritrea 4,7062,924
AssabEritrea 4,5572,832
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1793,219
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9473,696
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0709,365
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3355,180
AccraGhana 8,7555,441
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6132,866
AthensGreece 4,8793,032
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8853,036
AasiaatGreenland 7,6214,736
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4044,601
AputiteqGreenland 7,0714,394
AkureyriIceland 6,6404,126
AgraIndia 1,123698
AhmedabadIndia 1,7131,065
AkolaIndia 1,8491,149
AllahabadIndia 1,310814
AmritsarIndia 768477
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,7384,187
AbadanIran 3,0091,870
ArakIran 2,7361,700
AlbengaItaly 5,9193,678
AlgheroItaly 6,0373,752
AmendolaItaly 5,4173,366
AnconaItaly 5,5223,431
ArezzoItaly 5,6563,515
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1125,663
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0535,626
AbashiriJapan 5,3503,324
AburatsuJapan 4,7082,926
AikawaJapan 5,0513,139
AjiroJapan 5,2333,252
AkitaJapan 5,1493,200
AkuneJapan 4,5832,848
AomoriJapan 5,1683,212
AsahikawaJapan 5,2093,237
AsosanJapan 4,6252,874
AmmanJordan 4,0292,504
AlmatyKazakhstan 724450
AinaziLatvia 4,5952,856
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6684,144
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5664,080
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0894,405
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3663,956
AtarMauritania 8,9035,532
AgalegaMauritius 5,8183,615
AcapulcoMexico 14,0238,714
AayanbulagMongolia 1,8401,144
AltaiMongolia 1,6951,054
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,1411,330
AgadirMorocco 7,9914,965
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8673,646
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7947,950
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8487,984
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8737,999
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8888,008
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7397,916
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3928,944
AgadezNiger 7,2994,536
AsuncionParaguay 15,8089,823
ArequipaPeru 16,38610,183
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,5552,831
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,87710,488
AradRomania 4,8593,019
AjanRussia 4,7462,949
AldanRussia 4,0282,503
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8801,790
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5951,613
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0433,134
AnadyrRussia 6,6644,141
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9932,481
ArmavirRussia 3,3352,072
AstrakhanRussia 2,8171,751
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5407,792
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1674,454
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9054,291
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8284,243
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0514,382
Abu HamedSudan 4,9063,048
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2853,284
AqiqSudan 4,5682,839
ArbaatSudan 4,5702,840
AromaSudan 4,9013,045
AtbaraSudan 4,9653,085
Abu KamalSyria 3,5082,180
AleppoSyria 3,7812,349
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4352,135
AtakpameTogo 8,5105,288
AdanaTurkey 3,9232,438
AfyonTurkey 4,2822,661
AnkaraTurkey 4,0572,521
AntalyaTurkey 4,3182,684
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,9201,193
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1713,835
AberporthUk 6,4984,038
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4544,010
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,8922,419
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8962,421
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7841,730
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,7991,740
ArtigasUruguay 15,9569,915
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0237,471
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,8306,730
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3686,443
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2817,632
Ada, MnUsa 10,6556,621
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0666,877
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8877,387
Akron, OhUsa 11,1316,917
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7027,272
Albany, GaUsa 12,1497,549
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7436,676
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0076,840
Albion, NeUsa 11,2136,968
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9627,433
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2787,008
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9916,830
Algona, IaUsa 11,0846,887
Alice, TxUsa 12,7697,935
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0096,841
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2066,964
Alma, MiUsa 10,9756,820
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7266,665
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,4987,767
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9677,436
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7976,710
Amite, LaUsa 12,4047,708
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1925,091
Anderson, InUsa 11,3197,034
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8037,334
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9356,795
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0666,877
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3365,801
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4177,716
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6387,853
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7467,299
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6166,597
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4536,496
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4727,129
Athens, GaUsa 11,9237,409
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9797,444
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1096,903
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0074,354
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4287,102
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9557,429
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5856,577
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1316,917
Austin, TxUsa 12,5137,776
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,482921
AndizanUzbekistan 771479
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9108,644
AdenYemen 4,3942,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -