China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,120696
BustAfghanistan 1,556967
BatnaAlgeria 6,4103,983
BecharAlgeria 7,3314,556
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4664,018
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4014,599
BiskraAlgeria 6,5034,041
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7654,204
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,0879,997
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9119,887
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9219,893
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3949,566
ByrdAntarctica 15,1749,429
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,71010,384
BarilocheArgentina 17,49510,872
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,28710,121
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,1466,305
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,4746,508
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5594,697
BrestBelarus 4,6192,871
BrusselsBelgium 5,9613,704
Belize CityBelize 13,8138,583
BeninBenin 8,4795,269
BohiconBenin 8,4535,253
BermudaBermuda 11,4597,121
BageBrazil 15,7829,807
BambuiBrazil 14,4828,999
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3588,922
BarbalhaBrazil 13,0758,125
BarcelosBrazil 14,4808,998
BarraBrazil 13,6678,493
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4578,362
BarreirasBrazil 13,8988,636
BelémBrazil 13,4208,339
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,2968,884
BelterraBrazil 14,0268,716
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,6138,460
Bom JesusBrazil 15,3409,533
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,8348,597
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3928,943
BrevesBrazil 13,5998,451
BurgasBulgaria 4,4482,764
BurundiBurundi 6,8904,281
BatouriCameroon 7,5534,694
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0866,267
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1686,318
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7315,426
Banff, AbCanada 10,0786,263
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4616,500
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1835,707
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2126,346
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2036,340
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5096,530
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5175,914
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3366,423
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2826,390
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9844,961
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0336,235
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5425,929
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2185,107
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2004,474
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4243,992
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,47610,860
BeijingChina 3,1551,961
BarranquillaColombia 14,0598,736
Benito SalasColombia 14,8749,243
BogotáColombia 14,6449,100
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1443,196
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6604,138
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3354,558
BaniDominican Republic 13,1118,147
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1548,174
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0308,097
BahariyaEgypt 4,8152,992
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5852,849
BiarritzFrance 6,6634,141
BordeauxFrance 6,5414,065
BrestFrance 6,6434,128
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4748,994
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4738,993
BitamGabon 7,9694,952
BanjulGambia 9,6746,011
BerlinGermany 5,3183,305
BrockenGermany 5,5123,425
BokeGuinea 9,6916,022
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6946,024
BudapestHungary 5,0073,111
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9953,104
BangaloreIndia 2,6971,676
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4241,506
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9621,219
BikanerIndia 1,190739
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7193,554
BabolsarIran 2,4171,502
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4681,533
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6851,668
Bandar LengehIran 2,6391,640
BirjandIran 1,9431,207
BushehrIran 2,8481,770
BaghdadIraq 3,2542,022
BasraIraq 3,0421,890
BelmulletIreland 6,7434,190
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6654,142
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,3463,322
BergamoItaly 5,7453,570
BolognaItaly 5,6623,519
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6003,480
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,4693,399
BrindisiItaly 5,2663,272
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8255,484
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0485,622
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,159720
BeirutLebanon 4,0052,489
BenghaziLibya 5,4003,356
BirzaiLithuania 4,5562,831
BitolaMacedonia 4,9783,093
BlantyreMalawi 7,5254,676
BvumbweMalawi 7,5394,685
BintuluMalaysia 5,0633,146
BamakoMali 8,9855,583
Bko-SMali 8,9855,584
BougounMali 9,0195,605
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4785,268
BaitagMongolia 1,382859
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,8111,125
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4771,539
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,9301,821
BayandelgerMongolia 2,8451,768
BayankhongorMongolia 1,9851,234
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,8671,781
BulganMongolia 2,3031,431
BhamawMyanmar 2,1781,353
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8687,997
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8778,002
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9558,051
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2928,881
BilmaNiger 6,7584,199
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7404,810
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1943,228
BergenNorway 5,6713,524
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6703,523
BjornoyaNorway 5,1983,230
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2073,236
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2903,287
BadinPakistan 1,7411,082
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,010628
BalakotPakistan 668415
BarkhanPakistan 1,242772
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4618,986
BascoPhilippines 4,4512,766
BialystokPoland 4,6512,890
BejaPortugal 7,4144,607
BragancaPortugal 7,1274,429
BistritaRomania 4,6022,860
BucharestRomania 4,5222,810
BajkitRussia 2,9561,837
BarabinskRussia 2,0301,261
BarnaulRussia 1,8331,139
BerezovoRussia 3,1421,953
BiserRussia 2,8251,756
BlagovescenskRussia 4,0122,493
BogdarinRussia 3,1931,984
BogucanyRussia 2,6831,667
BomnakRussia 4,1492,579
BorRussia 2,8081,745
BorzjaRussia 3,2432,015
BratskRussia 2,6781,664
BelgradeSerbia 4,9533,078
BoSierra Leone 9,6255,981
BontheSierra Leone 9,7176,038
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1313,189
BerberaSomalia 4,5822,847
BusanSouth Korea 4,3662,713
BadajozSpain 7,2884,529
BarcelonaSpain 6,4914,034
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8704,269
BabanusaSudan 5,9193,678
BaselSwitzerland 5,8393,629
BernSwitzerland 5,8663,645
BangkokThailand 3,3102,057
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,2952,048
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,8941,799
BizerteTunisia 6,0573,764
BalikesirTurkey 4,4792,783
BursaTurkey 4,3692,715
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,567974
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5304,058
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4994,038
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4994,038
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3013,915
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3753,961
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2613,890
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7117,278
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3577,679
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1986,958
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1654,452
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1664,453
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0377,480
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4437,732
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,4237,098
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4607,122
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7356,671
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7247,907
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1786,946
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3637,061
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7784,834
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5616,562
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6584,759
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0775,019
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9076,778
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7546,683
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8606,749
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,0337,478
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5207,159
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6856,640
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5037,148
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9387,419
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1806,326
Blakely, GaUsa 12,2797,630
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9256,789
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5727,812
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8956,770
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9447,422
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9536,806
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6986,648
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8156,721
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6467,237
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,4997,145
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5227,781
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8886,766
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9547,429
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6327,228
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8056,715
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,0816,886
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3277,039
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2577,617
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9998,078
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5197,158
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1027,520
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3107,028
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1756,944
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8536,744
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4007,705
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5427,172
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3037,024
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5466,554
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8386,735
BajsunUzbekistan 1,126700
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5958,448
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8658,616
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3225,171
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3335,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -