China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,388862
ChlefAlgeria 6,7904,220
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3603,952
CeresArgentina 16,41610,201
ChamicalArgentina 16,82010,452
ChepesArgentina 16,88910,495
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,15910,663
ConcordiaArgentina 16,12710,021
CórdobaArgentina 16,67710,363
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,67710,363
CorrientesArgentina 16,0209,955
CairnsAustralia 9,1305,673
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7656,689
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7474,814
CedunaAustralia 9,5105,910
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8926,147
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,0265,609
Cobar MoAustralia 10,2476,368
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,7085,411
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6816,638
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1855,707
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0021,244
CharnocksBarbados 13,0058,081
CotonouBenin 8,4795,269
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,0998,761
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,3038,888
CabroboBrazil 13,1608,178
CaceresBrazil 15,2489,475
CaetiteBrazil 13,8158,585
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,7717,936
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,2679,487
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,2779,493
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,6049,075
Campos SalesBrazil 13,1478,169
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5958,448
CaparaoBrazil 14,1488,791
CapinopolisBrazil 14,7189,146
CaratingaBrazil 14,1318,781
CaravelasBrazil 13,7498,544
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,9368,660
CarolinaBrazil 13,7748,559
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,1079,388
CataguasesBrazil 14,2728,869
CatalaoBrazil 14,5459,038
CatanduvaBrazil 14,8129,204
CaxiasBrazil 13,2498,233
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,4319,589
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,6237,844
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,3318,905
ChapecoBrazil 15,4599,606
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,8789,246
CipoBrazil 13,2618,241
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,9928,695
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,1988,823
CordeiroBrazil 14,2798,873
CorrentinaBrazil 13,9658,678
CorumbaBrazil 15,4329,590
CoximBrazil 15,1599,420
CrateusBrazil 13,0428,105
CuiabaBrazil 15,0819,371
CuritibaBrazil 15,0769,368
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1086,281
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1945,092
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0216,227
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0164,981
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9534,942
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7495,437
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9194,921
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8546,123
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1025,656
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0386,238
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9786,200
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0386,238
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0336,235
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0466,243
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8135,477
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7016,028
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3555,813
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3415,804
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0294,989
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7834,837
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7886,083
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3096,406
Comox, BcCanada 10,0546,248
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5705,326
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6535,377
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0356,236
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2466,367
ChicoChile 17,45910,849
ChillanChile 17,53010,893
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,62310,951
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,03010,583
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,59110,931
Curico-General FreireChile 17,42110,826
ChangchunChina 3,8612,399
ChangduChina 1,7171,067
ChangshaChina 3,2151,998
ChengduChina 2,3261,445
ChongqingChina 2,6041,618
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2428,850
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3853,346
CamagueyCuba 13,1058,143
CasablancaCuba 13,0588,114
ChebCzech Republic 5,4293,374
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3193,305
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9558,050
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0668,119
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0188,089
CanarEcuador 15,6049,697
CairoEgypt 4,5112,803
CaenFrance 6,3443,942
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2843,905
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,2258,218
CocobeachGabon 8,2075,100
CologneGermany 5,7803,591
ChiosGreece 4,6622,897
CorfuGreece 5,1403,194
ConakryGuinea 9,6786,014
CatacamasHonduras 14,0438,726
CholutecaHonduras 14,2458,852
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6841,668
CherrapunjiIndia 1,7311,075
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,7311,075
ChahbaharIran 2,2531,400
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7054,166
ClonesIreland 6,5764,086
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6524,134
CorkIreland 6,7554,198
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7574,199
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0333,749
CameriItaly 5,8273,621
CampobassoItaly 5,5003,418
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9533,699
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0023,730
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0603,766
Cape MeleItaly 5,9193,678
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,5033,420
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,6173,490
CerviaItaly 5,5963,478
CiampinoItaly 5,6553,514
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7193,554
Cisa PassItaly 5,7683,584
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,7063,546
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5383,441
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6423,506
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,3933,352
ChibaJapan 5,2973,291
ChichibuJapan 5,1953,228
ChichijimaJapan 5,8653,645
ChoshiJapan 5,3553,328
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9412,449
ChilekaMalawi 7,5254,676
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4654,639
ChitipaMalawi 7,1224,426
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6757,877
ComitanMexico 14,0218,713
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9074,913
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,0511,896
ChoirMongolia 2,5461,582
CasablancaMorocco 7,6504,754
ChindeMozambique 7,6884,778
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8851,793
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4427,731
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9238,031
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8978,014
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8087,959
CondegaNicaragua 14,2218,837
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3712,095
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2042,613
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,1702,591
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2402,635
ChhorPakistan 1,6101,000
ChitralPakistan 738459
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,5549,665
ConcepcionParaguay 15,6889,749
CajamarcaPeru 16,0289,960
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9049,883
ChiclayoPeru 16,0679,984
ChimbotePeru 16,22210,080
CuzcoPeru 16,18610,058
CzestochowaPoland 4,9473,074
CoimbraPortugal 7,3354,558
CalafatRomania 4,7792,970
CeahlauRomania 4,4952,793
ClujRomania 4,6782,907
ConstantaRomania 4,3252,687
CraiovaRomania 4,6992,920
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6582,895
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5102,181
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2303,250
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5894,094
Cape UelenRussia 7,1004,412
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,8713,027
CaraRussia 3,5682,217
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0681,907
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8753,651
ChitaRussia 3,0801,914
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0921,921
CokurdahRussia 5,3403,319
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,9482,453
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1366,299
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0142,494
CaceresSpain 7,2204,486
CadizSpain 7,3764,583
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0614,388
CordobaSpain 7,1924,469
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3622,089
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,2171,999
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5072,179
Chiang MaiThailand 2,7571,713
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7171,688
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,3702,094
ChumphonThailand 3,5342,196
CanakkaleTurkey 4,5912,853
CorumTurkey 3,8722,406
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,443897
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,230764
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4524,010
CernovcyUkraine 4,4852,787
ChernigovUkraine 4,0992,547
CarrascoUruguay 16,0799,991
ColoniaUruguay 16,22010,079
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8858,007
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,6967,268
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1986,959
Camden, ScUsa 11,8637,372
Canton, NyUsa 10,5426,551
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0996,897
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5767,193
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1446,304
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4557,118
Casper, WyUsa 11,0906,892
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3856,453
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1456,926
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5987,207
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0766,883
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9587,431
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9567,429
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4097,090
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7317,290
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3577,058
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8836,763
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,8457,361
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4876,517
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5756,571
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7607,308
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5477,176
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2977,020
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1516,930
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1326,917
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1516,929
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1356,919
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,2026,961
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3987,083
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3857,075
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3057,025
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3127,029
Clark, SdUsa 10,8806,761
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0507,488
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6637,247
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8277,349
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0876,890
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1576,933
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1555,068
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0846,888
College Park, MdUsa 11,2276,976
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5567,181
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5327,166
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8717,377
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3987,083
Columbus, InUsa 11,4287,101
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7557,305
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2616,998
Conception, MoUsa 11,4237,098
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4857,137
Conway, ArUsa 11,9517,427
Conway, ScUsa 11,8107,339
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7516,681
Corning, ArUsa 11,8307,351
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5906,581
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7927,949
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3087,648
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8276,728
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6366,609
Covington, LaUsa 12,3677,685
Covington, TnUsa 11,8177,343
Crete, NeUsa 11,3217,035
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7866,702
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8261,135
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8261,135
CaracasVenezuela 13,6888,506
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7088,518
CoroVenezuela 13,7538,546
ChipataZambia 7,4994,660
ChomaZambia 8,1615,071
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0745,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -