China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7374,186
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7124,171
DavisAntarctica 11,7557,305
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1555,068
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6584,759
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7523,575
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,4936,521
DhakaBangladesh 1,8101,125
D’UccleBelgium 5,9613,704
DiamantinaBrazil 14,1668,803
DiamantinoBrazil 15,0309,340
DouradosBrazil 15,3919,564
DoualaCameroon 7,9894,965
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4465,870
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2046,341
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5135,912
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0325,613
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5355,925
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0124,979
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0706,257
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3196,412
DuianChina 1,6191,006
DubrovnikCroatia 5,1933,227
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6392,883
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0418,104
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1568,176
DabaaEgypt 4,7322,941
DakhlaEgypt 4,9493,076
DijonFrance 6,0283,746
DresdenGermany 5,3113,300
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2183,864
DebrecenHungary 4,8152,992
DalatangiIceland 6,4654,017
DaltonganjIndia 1,507937
DarbhangaIndia 1,343835
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,7681,099
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,7741,102
DumkaIndia 1,591989
DwarkaIndia 1,9441,208
DezfulIran 2,9191,814
DublinIreland 6,5504,070
DecimomannuItaly 6,0363,751
DobbiacoItaly 5,5263,434
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0875,647
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0532,518
DagorettiKenya 6,1633,830
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4372,757
DedzaMalawi 7,4514,630
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,1851,358
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0741,910
DaweiMyanmar 3,1371,949
De BiltNetherlands 5,8673,646
De KooyNetherlands 5,8703,647
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8703,648
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0208,091
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8918,011
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8838,005
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5373,441
DalbandinPakistan 1,7111,063
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,015631
DirPakistan 757470
DroshPakistan 750466
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,6002,859
DohaQatar 2,9891,857
DorohoiRomania 4,4532,767
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0452,514
DudinkaRussia 3,6082,242
DzardzanRussia 4,4052,737
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0481,894
DakarSenegal 9,6656,006
DaruSierra Leone 9,5425,929
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0375,616
DamazinSudan 5,3323,313
DongolaSudan 5,1763,216
DamascusSyria 3,9302,442
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9292,441
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5482,205
DusanbeTajikistan 996619
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4674,019
DjerbaTunisia 6,1413,816
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4792,162
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2973,913
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4113,984
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8172,372
DonetskUkraine 3,6072,241
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6751,663
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8747,379
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3857,075
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2267,597
Danville, IlUsa 11,3507,053
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7867,324
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4186,474
David City, NeUsa 11,2947,018
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3007,022
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5646,565
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2997,643
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6527,241
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3647,062
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6197,842
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2636,999
Delphine, InUsa 11,2266,976
Denton, MdUsa 11,1986,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4507,115
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2446,987
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4477,113
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6716,631
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0286,853
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7707,314
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7906,705
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1576,933
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6877,263
Dover, DeUsa 11,1986,959
Dover, TnUsa 11,7887,325
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3257,659
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1216,910
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,6456,615
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5847,198
Durham, NhUsa 10,6326,607
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9275,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -