China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9584,324
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,4804,026
EsquelArgentina 17,48410,865
EzeizaArgentina 16,29910,128
East SaleAustralia 10,8356,733
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0075,597
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0075,597
EssendonAustralia 10,6626,626
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,4398,973
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,6089,699
EspinosaBrazil 13,8918,632
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3936,458
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8746,136
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8376,113
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8466,119
Edson, AbCanada 9,8066,093
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8216,103
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0885,647
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4096,468
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5885,958
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9624,326
ErlianChina 2,7921,735
El CaranoColombia 14,6659,113
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1573,205
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1218,154
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,0018,079
El ArishEgypt 4,2562,645
El TorEgypt 4,4002,734
ErfurtGermany 5,5073,422
EssenGermany 5,7673,584
EsfahanIran 2,6171,626
EilatIsrael 4,2232,624
EsashiJapan 5,0853,160
EldoretKenya 6,1233,805
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,1481,335
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9404,934
EeldeNetherlands 5,7473,571
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,015
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3188,898
EnuguNigeria 8,0154,980
EncarnacionParaguay 15,7599,793
EvoraPortugal 7,3864,590
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,2672,652
EkimcanRussia 4,4002,734
Elat’MaRussia 3,4842,165
ElistaRussia 3,1071,931
ErbogacenRussia 3,3172,061
EssejRussia 3,7472,328
Ed DueimSudan 5,3503,325
El FasherSudan 5,9803,716
El GeneinaSudan 6,2403,878
El ObeidSudan 5,5863,471
El ShowakSudan 5,0293,125
En NahudSudan 5,7723,587
EdirneTurkey 4,5402,821
ErzincanTurkey 3,5032,177
ErzurumTurkey 3,3602,088
EskisehirTurkey 4,2542,643
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2901,423
EntebbeUganda 6,3793,964
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2803,903
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2933,911
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8106,717
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1267,535
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3066,404
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7736,694
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,6557,242
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3227,657
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3137,030
Elko, NvUsa 11,1996,959
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,5477,175
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8906,767
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3837,074
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4916,519
Erie, PaUsa 10,9796,822
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,5397,171
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6846,639
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8137,340
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0086,841
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7716,693
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,2276,977
Evansville, InUsa 11,5577,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -