China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 835519
FarahAfghanistan 1,7031,058
FormosaArgentina 15,9109,887
ForrestAustralia 9,0675,635
FrancistownBotswana 8,4995,281
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,2387,605
FloraniaBrazil 12,7777,940
FlorestaBrazil 13,0998,140
FlorianoBrazil 13,3568,300
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,1239,398
FormosaBrazil 14,3238,901
FortalezaBrazil 12,7677,933
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,5549,665
FrancaBrazil 14,6429,099
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7956,087
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3025,781
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5345,925
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1425,681
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1816,326
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8545,502
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1575,690
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4505,873
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2915,773
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1926,333
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1956,335
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4585,256
FayaChad 6,2453,881
FamagustaCyprus 4,0972,546
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5803,467
FarafraEgypt 4,9573,081
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0515,003
FichtelbergGermany 5,3823,344
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6883,534
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9813,095
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1025,035
FaranahGuinea 9,3965,839
FalconaraItaly 5,5343,439
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6933,538
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,4323,375
FonniItaly 5,9823,717
FrontoneItaly 5,5863,471
FrosinoneItaly 5,6043,483
FukauraJapan 5,1063,173
FukueJapan 4,4372,757
FukuiJapan 4,9503,076
FukuokaJapan 4,5382,820
FukushimaJapan 5,2473,260
FukuyamaJapan 4,7552,955
FushikiJapan 4,9953,104
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 784487
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3674,578
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7264,801
FunchalMadeira 8,4265,236
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9618,054
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4164,608
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5173,429
FaroPortugal 7,4784,647
FerganaRussia 796495
FreetownSierra Leone 9,7066,031
FalunSweden 5,1063,173
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1243,806
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7862,352
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9434,936
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4187,095
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2887,015
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,9736,819
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6656,628
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3976,461
Farmington, MnUsa 10,8556,745
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5977,207
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8786,760
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0676,877
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,8597,369
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7047,273
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3177,654
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2317,601
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4607,122
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1636,937
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8847,385
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9576,809
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,9426,800
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3587,058
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0846,887
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,4027,085
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6627,869
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6457,236
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9367,417
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1966,957
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2217,595
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7186,660
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5197,158
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5037,770
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0906,892
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3327,042
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5537,179
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7696,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -