China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,045650
GhazniAfghanistan 1,118695
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7834,215
General PicoArgentina 16,78110,428
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,24510,095
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,9226,787
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9786,822
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1795,083
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,5655,323
GrazAustria 5,2823,282
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9141,811
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7971,738
GomelBelarus 4,1252,563
GrodnoBelarus 4,5922,854
GaranhunsBrazil 12,9398,040
GoianiaBrazil 14,5639,050
GoiasBrazil 14,5929,067
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0558,734
GrajauBrazil 13,5788,437
GuairaBrazil 15,4459,598
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,8377,977
GuaratingaBrazil 13,7158,522
GarouaCameroon 7,3094,542
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4455,869
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6075,970
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1766,323
Golden, BcCanada 10,0456,242
Goose, NfCanada 9,2585,753
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6206,599
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5955,963
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2266,355
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8806,140
GanzhouChina 3,5292,193
GuangzhouChina 3,5522,207
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9748,062
GuayaquilEcuador 15,6129,701
GonderEthiopia 5,0253,122
GourdonFrance 6,3933,973
GrenobleFrance 6,0573,764
GeisenheimGermany 5,7403,567
GorlitzGermany 5,2293,249
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3234,550
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1758,808
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4748,373
GoaIndia 2,4821,542
GuwahatiIndia 1,6471,024
GelaItaly 5,7013,543
GenoaItaly 5,8523,637
GhediItaly 5,7103,548
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,3443,321
GrazzaniseItaly 5,5633,457
GrossetoItaly 5,7413,567
GrottaglieItaly 5,3153,303
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9273,683
GuidoniaItaly 5,6363,503
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2325,737
GifuJapan 5,0213,120
GaoMali 8,0525,003
GuamMariana Islands 6,8904,282
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5778,437
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5508,420
GuaymasMexico 12,6947,888
GaluutMongolia 1,9721,226
GemertNetherlands 5,8493,635
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6417,855
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9498,047
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,090
GayaNiger 8,0224,985
GardermoenNorway 5,3573,329
GeiloNorway 5,5113,425
GdanskPoland 4,9463,074
GalatiRomania 4,3552,706
Gor’KijRussia 3,4142,121
GorznyjRussia 2,9631,841
GridinoRussia 4,3022,673
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7112,928
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,9249,274
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4113,984
GijonSpain 6,9584,324
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,0273,746
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0883,162
GoteborgSweden 5,3273,310
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3343,314
GothenburgSweden 5,3273,310
GunnarnSweden 5,0313,126
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9893,721
GabesTunisia 6,1843,843
GafsaTunisia 6,2663,894
GiresunTurkey 3,5802,225
GoztepeTurkey 4,3462,701
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0751,289
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2161,377
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3443,942
GajvoronUkraine 4,1942,606
GeniceskUkraine 3,8252,377
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,1177,530
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6644,763
Galva, IlUsa 11,2496,990
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6087,835
Geneva, NeUsa 11,3257,037
Genoa, NeUsa 11,3257,037
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5046,527
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3317,041
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7276,666
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1586,934
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6367,230
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5077,151
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3277,039
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5446,552
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5037,770
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,3317,041
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4927,141
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9976,833
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9136,782
Gravette, ArUsa 11,8167,342
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5396,549
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8596,748
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3197,034
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,1177,530
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6127,216
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6467,237
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1607,556
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3017,023
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0906,892
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1917,575
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7967,330
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8707,376
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4177,095
Groton, CtUsa 10,8706,754
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2515,128
GuanareVenezuela 13,9898,693
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2198,836
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4088,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -