China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,6301,013
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6244,117
HuamboAngola 8,6935,402
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9294,927
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2086,965
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2026,961
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,3155,789
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8725,513
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6075,349
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2096,344
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1856,329
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8576,746
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2575,752
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0426,862
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0285,610
Hope, BcCanada 10,1686,318
HaikouChina 3,4962,173
HailarChina 3,4452,141
HamiChina 1,317818
HavanaCuba 13,0798,127
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0128,086
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0008,078
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1288,158
HelwanEgypt 4,5282,813
HurguadaEgypt 4,4462,763
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2623,891
HelsinkiFinland 4,6112,865
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5942,855
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5099,637
HamburgGermany 5,5143,426
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5143,427
HannoverGermany 5,5603,455
HelgolandGermany 5,6383,504
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5853,470
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8453,011
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7974,845
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4667,125
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1296,916
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5754,086
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1931,363
HaifaIsrael 4,0842,538
HaboroJapan 5,1413,195
HachijojimaJapan 5,3713,337
HachinoheJapan 5,2383,255
HagiJapan 4,5972,856
HakodateJapan 5,1373,192
HamadaJapan 4,6362,881
HamamatsuJapan 5,1263,186
HikoneJapan 4,9813,095
HimejiJapan 4,8623,021
HiradoJapan 4,4742,780
HirooJapan 5,3263,310
HiroshimaJapan 4,6892,914
HitaJapan 4,5972,856
HitoyoshiJapan 4,6242,874
HunLibya 5,9153,675
HomboriMali 8,2545,129
HomalinMyanmar 1,9701,224
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,8571,776
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8687,996
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7887,947
HororataNew Zealand 12,8858,007
HyderabadPakistan 1,7021,057
HuanucoPeru 16,15210,037
HelPoland 4,9313,064
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,5732,842
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7631,717
HatangaRussia 4,0802,535
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5702,218
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6916,644
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7182,310
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0593,144
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7706,071
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9932,481
HyesanSouth Korea 4,1262,564
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4512,145
HalaibSudan 4,4532,767
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9833,096
HudeibaSudan 4,9763,092
HaparandaSweden 4,7542,954
HarnosandSweden 4,9943,104
HamaSyria 3,8522,393
HassakahSyria 3,4642,152
Hua HinThailand 3,3802,100
HakkariTurkey 3,1771,974
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1663,832
HersonUkraine 3,9962,483
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3992,734
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6057,833
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5616,562
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5847,198
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0956,894
Hart, MiUsa 10,8836,763
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7956,708
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1426,924
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1067,523
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1006,898
Hays, KsUsa 11,5497,177
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2757,006
Hebron, NeUsa 11,4367,106
Helena, MtUsa 10,6296,605
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8296,730
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5717,190
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7807,320
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6307,227
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9467,424
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,1907,575
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8826,762
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0656,876
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4747,130
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0846,888
Holly, CoUsa 11,6587,245
Homer, AkUsa 8,2685,138
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2947,018
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6867,262
Horton, KsUsa 11,4637,124
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1006,898
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4117,091
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8216,725
Houma, LaUsa 12,5327,787
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5387,791
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4307,103
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,9167,404
Huron, SdUsa 10,9496,804
HanoiVietnam 3,0741,910
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9632,463
HarareZimbabwe 7,9734,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -