China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5164,049
In SalahAlgeria 7,1724,457
InnsbruckAustria 5,5753,464
IbiriteBrazil 14,3128,893
IguatuBrazil 13,0098,084
IlheusBrazil 13,5518,420
ImperatrizBrazil 13,6468,480
IndaialBrazil 15,1479,412
IpameriBrazil 14,5359,032
IraiBrazil 15,5179,642
IreceBrazil 13,5688,431
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5268,405
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3338,907
ItaitubaBrazil 14,2368,846
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0758,746
ItaperunaBrazil 14,1898,817
ItapevaBrazil 14,9639,298
ItirucuBrazil 13,5368,412
ItuacuBrazil 13,6848,504
IvinhemaBrazil 15,3189,519
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7334,805
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1915,711
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4585,256
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1244,427
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,59210,310
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,60611,562
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,85310,473
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9778,064
IzobambaEcuador 15,3689,550
IsmailiaEgypt 4,4162,744
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2488,854
IoanninaGreece 5,0633,147
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5324,680
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5674,081
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,6511,026
IranshahrIran 2,1141,314
IstranaItaly 5,5653,458
IidaJapan 5,1063,173
IizukaJapan 4,5642,836
IrakoJapan 5,0783,156
IriomotejimaJapan 4,3762,719
IrozakiJapan 5,2303,250
IshigakijimaJapan 4,4162,744
IshinomakiJapan 5,2913,288
IwamizawaJapan 5,1793,218
IzuharaJapan 4,4212,747
IrbidJordan 4,0192,498
IfraneMorocco 7,4554,633
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7817,942
IlorinNigeria 8,1435,060
InchonNorth Korea 4,0862,539
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4423,381
IslamabadPakistan 732455
IquitosPeru 15,4119,577
IloiloPhilippines 5,1673,211
IasiRomania 4,3672,714
IcaRussia 5,8303,623
IlirnejRussia 6,1653,831
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6402,883
IrkutskRussia 2,5361,576
Ivdel’Russia 2,9551,836
IbizaSpain 6,6564,136
IspartaTurkey 4,3082,677
IstanbulTurkey 4,3502,703
IzmirTurkey 4,5752,843
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5902,852
IzmailUkraine 4,2932,668
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3257,037
Independence, KsUsa 11,7617,309
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6196,599
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3527,055
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3057,025
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4636,502
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4247,720
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1316,917
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6936,645
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8506,742
IsokaZambia 7,2024,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -