China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 984612
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 905562
JuninArgentina 16,49910,253
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,0159,331
JacobinaBrazil 13,4388,351
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,7677,933
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,6747,876
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,3588,922
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,3518,918
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9106,158
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5209,023
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0418,104
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1758,187
JoensuuFinland 4,4072,739
JokioinenFinland 4,6812,909
JyvskylFinland 4,5972,857
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5334,681
JulianehbGreenland 8,0845,023
JagdalpurIndia 2,0171,254
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5683,460
JerusalemIsrael 4,1022,549
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3298,904
JosNigeria 7,6704,766
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0903,784
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0773,776
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,452903
JhelumPakistan 734456
JiwaniPakistan 2,1801,355
JuliacaPeru 16,21110,074
JakutskRussia 4,3622,711
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0161,874
JenisejskRussia 2,5321,574
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4723,400
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,1563,204
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6936,645
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2632,649
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2892,665
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8715,513
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3454,564
JubaSudan 6,0713,773
JokkmokkSweden 4,9603,082
JönköpingSweden 5,1993,231
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2043,234
JendoubaTunisia 6,1733,836
JerbaTunisia 6,1293,809
JerseyUk 6,4614,015
JaltaUkraine 3,8852,414
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2237,596
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8437,359
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2577,617
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3777,070
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1366,920
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9235,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -