China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,007626
KandaharAfghanistan 1,435892
KhostAfghanistan 999621
KunduzAfghanistan 980609
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0709,986
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7005,406
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3733,339
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9091,807
KandiBenin 8,1165,044
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2366,361
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2376,361
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1476,306
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6666,628
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7094,790
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2775,144
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0235,607
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4456,491
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 418260
KashiChina 431268
KunmingChina 2,5411,579
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0935,029
KhargaEgypt 4,8122,990
KosseirEgypt 4,4482,764
KajaaniFinland 4,5502,827
KuopioFinland 4,5102,803
KuusamoFinland 4,5392,821
KarlsruheGermany 5,7373,565
KasselGermany 5,6033,482
KonstanzGermany 5,7203,554
KumasiGhana 8,8085,473
KalamataGreece 5,0523,139
KerkiraGreece 5,1403,194
Kythira IslandGreece 4,9953,104
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7134,793
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5714,083
KankanGuinea 9,2465,745
KindiaGuinea 9,5805,953
KissidougouGuinea 9,3795,828
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2727,005
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6672,279
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6672,279
KeszthelyHungary 5,1543,203
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7264,180
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8121,126
KotaIndia 1,388862
KozhikodeIndia 2,9081,807
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,9524,320
KermanIran 2,2521,399
KermanshahIran 2,9601,840
Khoram AbadIran 2,8891,795
KilkennyIreland 6,6504,132
KingstonJamaica 13,4248,342
KagoshimaJapan 4,6342,879
KanazawaJapan 4,9663,086
KaruizawaJapan 5,1373,192
KatsuuraJapan 5,3333,314
KawaguchikoJapan 5,1873,223
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1943,228
KobeJapan 4,9153,054
KochiJapan 4,8142,992
KofuJapan 5,1633,208
KumagayaJapan 5,2143,240
KumamotoJapan 4,5962,856
KumejimaJapan 4,5442,824
KureJapan 4,7022,922
KushiroJapan 5,3893,349
KutchanJapan 5,1063,173
KyotoJapan 4,9473,074
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,307812
KitaleKenya 6,1043,793
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0861,918
KufraLibya 5,5203,430
KaunasLithuania 4,6092,864
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7832,972
KybartaiLithuania 4,6762,905
KarongaMalawi 7,1004,412
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1222,561
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0413,133
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3802,722
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2462,639
KuantanMalaysia 4,4032,736
KuchingMalaysia 5,0413,132
KayesMali 9,1645,695
KeniebaMali 9,2515,749
KidalMali 7,7934,843
KitaMali 9,0835,644
KoutiaMali 8,7775,454
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2295,735
KisinevMoldova 4,2662,651
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,3442,078
KhatgalMongolia 2,1831,356
KhovdMongolia 1,537955
KhujirtMongolia 2,1651,345
KhutagMongolia 2,2771,415
KenitraMorocco 7,5244,675
KalewaMyanmar 2,0701,287
KathaMyanmar 2,1251,320
KawthaungMyanmar 3,5532,208
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,3731,475
KengtungMyanmar 2,5871,608
KhamtiMyanmar 1,9351,203
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5795,953
KathmanduNepal 1,166724
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8936,769
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9618,054
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9918,073
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9368,038
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9568,051
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0238,093
KanoNigeria 7,5614,698
KangnungNorth Korea 4,2722,655
KarasjokNorway 4,8132,991
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6633,519
KristiansandNorway 5,5573,453
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5103,424
KhasabOman 2,5391,578
KarachiPakistan 1,8421,144
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,8231,133
KhanpurPakistan 1,278794
KhuzdarPakistan 1,6171,005
KororPalau 6,4063,981
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9063,049
KlodzkoPoland 5,1263,186
KoszalinPoland 5,1063,173
KrakowPoland 4,9073,049
KalakanRussia 3,4102,119
KaliningradRussia 4,8192,994
KamenskoeRussia 6,2253,868
KandalaksaRussia 4,4582,770
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1522,580
KazanRussia 3,0891,920
KemRussia 4,2632,649
KerchRussia 3,7032,301
KhabarovskRussia 4,5682,839
KirenskRussia 3,0771,912
KirovRussia 3,2382,012
KljuciRussia 6,1263,807
KolpasevRussia 2,3661,470
KorfRussia 6,2853,905
KostromaRussia 3,6482,267
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1733,214
KotlasRussia 3,5352,196
KrasnodarRussia 3,4902,169
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2741,413
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7211,691
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,3111,436
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9223,059
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8891,795
KurganRussia 2,3131,437
KurskRussia 3,7642,339
KyraRussia 2,9051,805
KigaliRwanda 6,7194,175
KoldaSenegal 9,5735,949
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4965,901
KosiceSlovakia 4,8212,996
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3145,788
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,2262,626
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2992,050
KadugliSudan 5,7803,592
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0953,166
KassalaSudan 4,9053,048
KhartoumSudan 5,2243,246
KostiSudan 5,3793,343
KalmarSweden 5,0723,152
KaresuandoSweden 4,8953,042
KarlstadSweden 5,2363,254
KristianstadSweden 5,2143,240
KamishliSyria 3,4102,119
KanchanaburiThailand 3,2212,001
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6312,256
Khon KaenThailand 3,2121,996
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,3762,098
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,2952,047
KairouanTunisia 6,1033,792
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7672,341
KarsTurkey 3,1911,983
KastamonuTurkey 3,9552,458
KayseriTurkey 3,8642,401
KonyaTurkey 4,1322,568
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8641,158
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,589987
KinlossUk 6,2343,874
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7432,326
KievUkraine 4,1412,573
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7102,306
KirovogradUkraine 4,0202,498
KlepininoUkraine 3,8752,408
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8952,420
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5542,830
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9452,451
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0626,874
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4126,470
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5017,147
Keene, NhUsa 10,6646,626
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1746,944
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7667,312
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8938,012
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3187,033
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1505,064
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8807,383
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6767,256
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9206,786
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7367,293
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3915,214
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3104,542
KabompoZambia 8,1045,036
KabweZambia 7,8634,886
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8564,882
KafirondaZambia 7,7344,806
KaomaZambia 8,1575,069
KasamaZambia 7,3184,548
KasempaZambia 7,9774,957
KawambwaZambia 7,4334,619
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9834,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -