China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4804,027
LuandaAngola 8,6035,346
LuenaAngola 8,2875,150
La PlataArgentina 16,24810,097
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,31610,139
La RiojaArgentina 16,82410,454
LaboulayeArgentina 16,70210,379
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,37010,794
Las LomitasArgentina 16,0379,965
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0956,894
LavertonAustralia 10,6636,626
LearmonthAustralia 7,5104,667
LongreachAustralia 9,5195,915
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,5195,915
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2126,967
Low HeadAustralia 11,0326,855
LinzAustria 5,3443,321
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0273,745
LerwickUk 6,0283,746
La PazBolivia 16,14010,029
LavrasBrazil 14,4678,990
LencoisBrazil 13,6108,457
LinharesBrazil 13,9228,651
LondrinaBrazil 15,1369,406
LomBulgaria 4,7572,956
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7426,054
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4326,482
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2195,107
Langara, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0086,219
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2796,388
London, OnCanada 10,8986,772
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0475,000
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5635,942
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0756,261
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6125,351
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,23410,709
LanzhouChina 2,1361,328
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,329826
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4849,000
LimonCosta Rica 14,4849,000
LarnacaCyprus 4,1332,568
LimassolCyprus 4,1902,604
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7044,787
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6264,739
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5863,471
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,0348,100
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0278,095
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0638,118
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9798,065
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3689,550
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7659,796
LuxorEgypt 4,6102,865
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2398,848
Laucala BayFiji 11,9507,426
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4362,757
Le MansFrance 6,3483,945
LilleFrance 6,0533,761
LyonFrance 6,0943,787
LambarnGabon 8,2725,141
LastourvilleGabon 8,0675,013
LibrevilleGabon 8,2625,134
LeipzigGermany 5,4003,355
LindenbergGermany 5,2683,273
LamiaGreece 4,9563,079
LarissaGreece 4,9343,066
LemnosGreece 4,7082,926
LimnosGreece 4,6932,917
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8367,976
LabeGuinea 9,4465,870
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9776,821
La CeibaHonduras 13,9768,685
La MesaHonduras 14,0328,719
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 395245
LudhianaIndia 788490
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9013,667
LatinaItaly 5,6383,504
LatronicoItaly 5,4423,382
LecceItaly 5,2653,271
LodwarKenya 5,8873,658
Luang PrabangLaos 2,8821,791
LiepajaLatvia 4,7882,976
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7112,928
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8713,648
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,0183,118
LabuanMalaysia 5,0363,130
LuqaMalta 5,7303,561
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9598,053
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,1178,151
LashioMyanmar 2,3241,444
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9778,064
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9808,066
LagosNigeria 8,3805,207
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5433,444
LillehammerNorway 5,3843,345
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 806501
La VictoriaParaguay 15,6679,735
LimaPeru 16,40510,194
LegaspiPhilippines 5,0883,162
LisbonPortugal 7,4724,643
LeninbadRussia 949590
LevsiRussia 2,7001,678
LungiSierra Leone 9,7066,031
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3753,340
LanzaroteSpain 8,4035,222
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7704,207
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7933,600
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7893,597
LatakiaSyria 3,9242,439
LampangThailand 2,8351,762
LoeiThailand 3,0551,899
Lop BuriThailand 3,2161,999
LomeTogo 8,5925,339
LeemingUk 6,2273,869
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0273,745
London, EnglandUk 6,2493,883
London-GatwickUk 6,2513,884
LynehamUk 6,3573,950
L’VovUkraine 4,6152,868
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,1652,588
LozovajaUkraine 3,7202,312
LubnyUkraine 3,9652,464
LuckUkraine 4,4992,796
LuganskUkraine 3,5032,177
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9656,814
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2787,008
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4817,756
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5027,769
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3417,669
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5896,580
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1466,926
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6387,232
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4297,724
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0716,880
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0826,886
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4356,485
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2747,006
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,8247,969
Larned, KsUsa 11,6607,246
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6557,243
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7267,287
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2266,976
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5347,167
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6326,607
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0956,895
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6297,227
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5277,163
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6406,612
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5997,208
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6727,253
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8817,383
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4437,111
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5766,572
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4986,524
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5277,163
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4207,096
Libby, MtUsa 10,3836,452
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,3377,045
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2536,993
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7696,692
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9837,447
Llano, TxUsa 12,4387,729
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3227,036
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9077,399
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8797,382
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8887,387
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9867,448
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5717,190
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5127,154
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1337,539
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2967,019
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6826,638
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1427,545
Luling, TxUsa 12,5817,818
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1206,910
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4617,122
LivingstoneZambia 8,3315,177
LundaziZambia 7,3484,566
LusakaZambia 7,9444,936
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9374,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -