China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 999621
NeuquenArgentina 17,22610,704
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,52310,268
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7417,296
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8325,488
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8306,730
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0336,234
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7077,896
NatitingouBenin 8,3075,162
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3088,891
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4264,615
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7884,840
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9895,586
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1356,298
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6075,970
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5845,956
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3945,216
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9876,206
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5056,528
N’DjamenaChad 6,9804,338
NanchangChina 3,4692,156
NanjingChina 3,5792,224
NanningChina 3,1491,957
NicosiaCyprus 4,1522,580
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3563,329
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9788,065
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1418,166
NegeleEthiopia 5,4083,360
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8387,356
NandiFiji 11,8387,356
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7522,953
NancyFrance 5,9003,666
NantesFrance 6,5064,043
NiceFrance 6,0033,730
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3183,305
NurembergGermany 5,5333,438
NurnbergGermany 5,5363,440
NaxosGreece 4,7672,962
NanortalikGreenland 8,1005,034
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0244,986
NordGreenland 6,0363,751
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9844,961
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3315,798
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7851,109
New DelhiIndia 984612
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,5523,450
NaganoJapan 5,0953,166
NagasakiJapan 4,5262,813
NagoJapan 4,6342,879
NagoyaJapan 5,0473,136
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,6292,876
NaraJapan 4,9683,087
NazeJapan 4,6822,910
NemuroJapan 5,4713,400
NiigataJapan 5,1233,183
NikkoJapan 5,2033,233
NobeokaJapan 4,6892,914
NairobiKenya 6,1633,830
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3877,697
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 586364
NidaLithuania 4,7892,976
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5124,046
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2114,481
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2134,482
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3294,555
NaraMali 8,7555,441
NioroMali 8,9315,550
NemaMauritania 8,6605,381
NouakchottMauritania 9,3065,783
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1876,952
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0438,105
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8577,990
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
NandaimeNicaragua 14,3858,939
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0144,359
NiameyNiger 8,0334,992
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0953,166
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8483,013
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5013,418
NawabshahPakistan 1,6291,012
NokkundiPakistan 1,8461,147
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,9159,890
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,7652,961
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7832,351
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,4772,161
NikolaevRussia 4,0422,512
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9183,056
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4714,021
NizneangarskRussia 3,0341,885
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,4471,521
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1011,927
NovgorodRussia 4,2082,615
NovosibirskRussia 2,0031,245
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3552,085
No. 6Sudan 4,8993,044
NyalaSudan 6,1233,805
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2732,034
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,1071,930
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,7642,339
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8781,788
NarathiwatThailand 4,0712,530
NigdeTurkey 3,9502,455
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2411,393
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8522,394
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1346,919
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1346,919
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7397,295
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3247,658
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7487,301
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7356,671
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9986,834
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0906,892
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0646,875
New London, WiUsa 10,8786,760
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4777,753
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4827,757
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,9736,819
New YorkUsa 10,9316,793
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9616,811
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9526,806
Newark, NjUsa 10,9676,815
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6656,627
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8877,387
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,7667,311
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0627,495
Newport, TnUsa 11,6957,267
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3724,581
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4247,099
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,2146,968
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7316,669
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2156,969
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,3127,029
Norton, KsUsa 11,4387,108
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1216,911
NdolaZambia 7,7294,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -