China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9754,334
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4324,618
OranArgentina 16,27110,111
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5054,664
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2265,733
OstendeBelgium 6,0433,755
ObidosBrazil 14,0128,707
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4315,239
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5266,541
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5276,541
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,65510,971
OdenseDenmark 5,4533,389
OtavaloEcuador 15,2949,504
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3537,676
OuluFinland 4,6752,905
OroomiehIran 3,0641,904
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9303,685
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1525,687
ObihiroJapan 5,2993,293
OfunatoJapan 5,3033,295
OitaJapan 4,6592,895
OkayamaJapan 4,8042,985
OkinoerabuJapan 4,6572,894
OmaezakiJapan 5,1753,216
OmuJapan 5,2333,252
OnahamaJapan 5,3123,301
OsakaJapan 4,9413,070
OshimaJapan 5,2683,273
OtaruJapan 5,1193,181
OwaseJapan 5,0243,122
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7434,811
OujoaMorocco 7,1264,428
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,1556,932
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7907,948
OphirNew Zealand 12,8027,955
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0008,078
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7477,921
OcotalNicaragua 14,1948,820
OrlandNorway 5,4153,365
OsloNorway 5,3803,343
OhotskRussia 5,0483,137
OkhotskRussia 5,0483,137
OlekminskRussia 3,8332,382
OlenekRussia 4,0132,494
OmskRussia 2,0501,274
OnegaRussia 4,0622,524
OrenburgRussia 2,5311,573
OymyakonRussia 5,0613,145
OviedoSpain 6,9854,341
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1713,214
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1553,825
OdessaUkraine 4,1352,570
OvrucUkraine 4,2692,653
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7207,283
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,2136,968
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2797,009
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1036,900
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8136,719
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5426,551
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9487,424
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5347,167
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8936,769
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3916,457
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2837,012
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2777,007
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4447,112
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4667,747
Orono, MeUsa 10,3656,441
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9166,784
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7446,676
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2546,994
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5347,167
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5867,200
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9616,811
Ozark, ArUsa 11,9707,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -