China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6677,871
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,1061,930
ParanaArgentina 16,36410,169
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,9819,931
PehuajoArgentina 16,62410,330
PergaminoArgentina 16,44810,221
PigeArgentina 16,70710,382
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,66110,353
PosadasArgentina 15,7689,799
PresidenciaArgentina 16,14110,030
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,23710,711
Punta IndioArgentina 16,20610,071
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5435,309
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5714,705
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7245,421
ParakouBenin 8,2615,133
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,9938,074
ParacatuBrazil 14,3908,942
ParanaBrazil 14,1698,805
ParanaguaBrazil 15,0149,330
ParanaibaBrazil 14,9229,272
ParintinsBrazil 14,1638,801
ParnaibaBrazil 12,9888,071
Passo FundoBrazil 15,4959,629
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,4448,976
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2908,258
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,1228,154
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,8228,589
PeixeBrazil 14,1968,821
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3198,276
PicosBrazil 13,2468,231
PiraiBrazil 14,4498,979
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4869,002
PompeuBrazil 14,3488,916
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,4869,623
Porto De MozBrazil 13,7428,540
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,2779,493
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2059,448
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,4719,614
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,1088,767
PosseBrazil 14,1468,790
PlevenBulgaria 4,6582,895
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6762,906
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7782,348
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5055,906
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2455,124
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5016,525
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7086,654
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1196,288
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7586,064
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8926,147
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3366,423
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9546,186
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6646,005
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4425,867
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1836,328
ParronChile 17,35210,783
Puerto AysenChile 17,56510,915
Puerto MonttChile 17,65510,971
Punta ArenasChile 17,15410,660
PingbianChina 3,1201,939
PeralesColombia 14,7219,148
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1328,782
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5429,037
PragueCzech Republic 5,2983,292
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2008,203
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0118,085
PoloDominican Republic 13,1748,186
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9748,062
PichilingueEcuador 15,4859,623
PortoviejoEcuador 15,5269,648
PuyoEcuador 15,4519,601
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3882,727
ParisFrance 6,1663,832
PerpignanFrance 6,3673,957
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6646,005
Port-GentilGabon 8,3995,220
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8459,846
PotsdamGermany 5,3363,316
PatrasGreece 5,0353,129
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1874,466
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0284,989
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8377,977
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1928,198
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,9508,669
PecsHungary 5,0963,167
PambanIndia 3,0981,925
PuneIndia 2,1521,337
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7272,938
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1173,180
PadovaItaly 5,5903,474
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6313,499
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7343,563
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7503,573
PantelleriaItaly 5,8983,665
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7283,559
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9853,719
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6163,490
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5083,423
PiacenzaItaly 5,7683,584
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7593,579
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5893,473
Ponza IslandItaly 5,6573,516
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,4393,380
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6713,524
PrizziItaly 5,7413,568
PakseLaos 3,5332,195
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,0992,547
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7834,215
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8134,234
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5035,284
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,1103,176
PatheinMyanmar 2,6921,673
PutaoMyanmar 1,9681,223
PyiMyanmar 2,5241,568
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0056,839
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9878,070
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0688,742
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1705,077
PohangNorth Korea 4,3662,713
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,9762,471
PadidanPakistan 1,593990
PanjgurPakistan 1,8681,161
ParachinarPakistan 962598
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,0411,268
PeshawarPakistan 830516
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,6945,402
PilarParaguay 15,9529,913
PiscoPeru 16,50010,253
PiuraPeru 15,9509,912
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9129,888
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9363,067
PoznanPoland 5,0823,158
PrzemyslPoland 4,6992,920
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2604,511
PortalegrePortugal 7,3114,543
Porto Portugal 7,2994,536
PavelecRussia 3,6042,240
PecoraRussia 3,4522,145
PermRussia 2,8901,796
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0903,784
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1502,579
PjatigorskRussia 3,1811,977
PoronajskRussia 5,1373,192
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5692,218
Providenja BayRussia 7,0734,395
PskovRussia 4,3622,710
PodorSenegal 9,3175,790
PopradSlovakia 4,8893,038
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7016,028
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8395,493
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5194,051
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2362,011
Port SudanSudan 4,5642,836
ParamariboSuriname 13,3458,293
PiteňSweden 4,8623,022
PalmyraSyria 3,7342,320
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7309,154
PhetchabunThailand 3,1041,929
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,0161,874
PhraeThailand 2,8921,797
PhuketThailand 3,7492,330
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7192,311
Prachin BuriThailand 3,3312,070
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,4422,139
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3458,293
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5424,065
PoltavaUkraine 3,8532,394
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,0539,976
PradoUruguay 16,09610,003
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,9969,940
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4607,121
Pana, IlUsa 11,4327,104
Paoli, InUsa 11,4287,101
Paris, IlUsa 11,3507,053
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6586,623
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4147,714
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1886,952
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0217,470
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8007,333
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4287,102
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6166,597
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3787,692
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3007,022
Perry, OkUsa 11,8777,380
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0846,888
Philo, OhUsa 11,2426,986
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0717,501
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9536,806
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0367,479
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6406,612
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9866,827
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1476,927
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9316,793
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7356,671
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8307,351
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0246,850
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6406,612
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2546,994
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9967,454
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2806,388
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5297,786
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9606,811
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2806,388
Portage, WiUsa 10,9256,789
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5446,552
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5436,551
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0536,869
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0727,501
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3836,452
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3037,024
Princeton, InUsa 11,5697,189
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7766,696
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6177,219
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1858,815
PetaukeZambia 7,6484,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -