China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,528950
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7861,731
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7311,697
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,9288,033
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5724,706
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2556,373
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7586,064
QuinteroChile 17,37810,799
QingdaoChina 3,5812,225
QiqiharChina 3,7392,324
QuitoEcuador 15,3449,535
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7367,914
QuettaPakistan 1,427887
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0727,502
Quitman, GaUsa 12,2577,617
Quang TriVietnam 3,5042,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -