China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,43510,213
ReconquistaArgentina 16,18510,058
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,74510,406
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,11910,638
RivadaviaArgentina 16,20910,072
RosarioArgentina 16,43310,212
RichmondAustralia 10,7506,680
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9816,202
RecifeBrazil 12,7437,919
RemansoBrazil 13,4768,374
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5919,688
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4008,948
Rio NegroBrazil 15,1589,419
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,7889,189
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9946,210
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1896,331
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2666,379
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2686,380
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5724,705
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1036,278
RuoqiangChina 751466
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1368,785
RandersDenmark 5,4613,393
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1208,153
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9648,056
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,60111,559
RumipambaEcuador 15,4359,591
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2362,633
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3452,700
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4192,746
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,2268,218
RostockGermany 5,3693,337
RhodesGreece 4,5602,834
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5184,050
ReykhólarIceland 6,8224,239
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8774,273
RamsarIran 2,5881,608
RashtIran 2,6731,661
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6004,102
RadicofaniItaly 5,6813,530
Resia PassItaly 5,6493,511
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5783,466
RivoltoItaly 5,4863,409
Rolle PassItaly 5,5713,462
RomeItaly 5,6563,515
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6823,531
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4593,392
RumoiJapan 5,1473,198
RigaLatvia 4,6112,865
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6552,892
RodriguesMauritius 6,5514,071
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,2001,367
RabatMorocco 7,5514,692
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,7691,721
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7795,455
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8808,004
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9158,025
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9278,033
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7997,954
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8317,974
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0718,123
RivasNicaragua 14,4158,958
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,475916
RebolyRussia 4,3892,728
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4472,142
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4332,133
RagaSudan 6,3003,915
RashadSudan 5,6063,484
RenkSudan 5,4683,398
RumbekSudan 6,0833,780
RanongThailand 3,5542,208
Roi EtThailand 3,3072,055
RizeTurkey 3,4012,113
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,477918
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1842,600
RomnyUkraine 3,9402,448
RovnoUkraine 4,4552,768
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6031,617
RochaUruguay 15,9199,892
Racine, WiUsa 11,0486,866
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6067,212
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9816,823
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9796,822
Reading, PaUsa 11,0566,870
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1286,915
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8166,721
Redding, CaUsa 11,0906,892
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9147,403
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2596,996
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2266,976
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3947,080
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3947,080
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4837,135
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9716,817
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8096,717
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0956,895
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1246,912
Rockville, InUsa 11,3357,044
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2016,960
Rome, GaUsa 11,9537,428
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4296,481
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8086,716
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1707,562
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1986,959
Rushville, IlUsa 11,3887,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -