China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,264786
ShkoderAlbania 5,0953,166
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3103,921
SaltaArgentina 16,47210,236
San AntonioArgentina 16,98510,555
San LuisArgentina 16,93810,525
San RafaelArgentina 17,16110,664
Santa RosaArgentina 16,84810,470
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,52510,269
SarmientoArgentina 17,28810,743
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8026,713
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7986,710
SalzburgAustria 5,4403,381
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8441,767
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7001,678
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7221,692
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9695,573
SaveBenin 8,3605,195
Santa CruzBolivia 15,8279,835
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,1333,190
SalvadorBrazil 13,3888,319
Santa MariaBrazil 15,6779,742
SantaremBrazil 13,9898,693
SantosBrazil 14,7359,156
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,7679,176
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,0978,760
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,9428,042
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,2769,493
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,7349,777
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,5189,022
Sao LuisBrazil 13,1598,177
Sao MateusBrazil 13,8618,613
São PauloBrazil 14,7389,158
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,7079,139
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5849,684
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3668,306
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3378,288
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,2978,884
SobralBrazil 12,9118,023
SoureBrazil 13,3708,308
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,7798,563
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,8009,819
SurubimBrazil 12,7987,953
SadovoBulgaria 4,6612,897
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8102,989
SofiaBulgaria 4,7732,966
SiemreapCambodia 3,5522,207
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1396,300
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3406,426
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2286,356
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5095,909
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1365,056
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0076,218
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0646,254
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5896,580
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3115,786
Scott, SkCanada 10,0286,231
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7526,060
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2096,344
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4036,465
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8304,866
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3196,412
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2806,388
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6435,992
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4685,883
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6445,993
Summerside, PeCanada 10,0446,241
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2676,380
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2656,379
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9276,169
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6465,373
SalCape Verde 9,9846,204
SantiagoChile 17,33110,770
SewellChile 17,32110,763
ShanghaiChina 3,8452,389
ShantouChina 3,8152,371
ShenyangChina 3,7382,323
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1638,801
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0088,705
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5229,024
SibenikCroatia 5,3343,315
SplitCroatia 5,2993,293
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1823,220
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5363,440
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0078,083
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0498,109
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,9898,071
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0058,081
SamanaDominican Republic 12,9718,060
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0748,125
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0358,100
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0938,136
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0998,140
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,0158,088
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9848,069
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0118,085
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0378,102
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0748,124
San GabrielEcuador 15,2359,467
SalloumEgypt 4,9973,105
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0753,154
SohagEgypt 4,6542,892
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3412,697
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2488,854
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,35910,166
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6952,918
StrasbourgFrance 5,8043,607
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,2608,240
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,2948,261
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3382,074
SchleswigGermany 5,5253,433
StuttgartGermany 5,6883,535
SamosGreece 4,6182,870
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7832,972
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,9313,064
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7094,791
SiguiriGuinea 9,1655,695
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1238,776
SzegedHungary 4,9503,076
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1873,223
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8634,265
SagarIndia 1,481921
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 572356
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,6304,742
SemnanIran 2,3731,475
ShahroudIran 2,2201,380
ShirazIran 2,6651,656
ShannonIreland 6,7464,192
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,9553,701
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,3923,351
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,2623,270
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7773,590
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0123,736
Scuro MountainItaly 5,4373,379
SigonellaItaly 5,6313,499
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3235,793
SagaJapan 4,5432,823
SaigoJapan 4,6992,920
SakaiJapan 4,7132,929
SakataJapan 5,1553,203
SapporoJapan 5,1473,198
SaseboJapan 4,4982,795
SendaiJapan 5,2643,271
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,8022,984
ShimonosekiJapan 4,5722,841
ShinjoJapan 5,1983,230
ShionomisakiJapan 5,0103,113
ShirakawaJapan 5,2483,261
ShizuokaJapan 5,1773,217
SumotoJapan 4,9023,046
SuttsuJapan 5,0673,149
SuwaJapan 5,1113,176
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,05311,218
SavannakhetLaos 3,3342,072
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6442,886
SiluteLithuania 4,7612,959
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9303,063
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5114,046
SalimaMalawi 7,3814,586
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1933,227
SibuMalaysia 5,0603,144
SanMali 8,6605,381
SegouMali 8,7715,450
SikassoMali 8,8645,508
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3273,932
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0668,741
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,1951,364
SainshandMongolia 2,6571,651
SafiMorocco 7,8504,878
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1025,035
SittweMyanmar 2,2691,410
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6793,529
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4073,360
SaiqOman 2,6421,642
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3742,097
SurOman 2,5441,581
SialkotPakistan 713443
SibbiPakistan 1,399870
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,8379,841
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,57010,297
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4773,403
SandomierzPoland 4,7652,961
SniezkaPoland 5,1823,220
SuwalkiPoland 4,6652,899
SzczecinPoland 5,2163,241
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5544,694
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7445,433
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8798,003
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9424,314
Satu MareRomania 4,7152,930
SibiuRomania 4,6542,892
SulinaRomania 4,2252,625
SadrinskRussia 2,4321,511
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2972,670
SalekhardRussia 3,3772,099
SaratovRussia 3,0961,924
SejmcanRussia 5,5273,435
SelagoncyRussia 3,9092,429
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8333,624
SkovorodinoRussia 3,8232,376
SmolenskRussia 4,0822,537
SociRussia 3,4432,140
SortovalaRussia 4,3242,687
SuntarRussia 3,7882,354
SurgutRussia 2,7191,690
SverdlovskRussia 2,6151,625
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3902,107
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7627,930
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5015,283
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2923,289
SingaporeSingapore 4,6792,908
SliacSlovakia 4,9753,092
SeoulSouth Korea 4,1132,556
SineijuSouth Korea 3,8362,384
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0794,399
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7084,168
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8284,243
SevilleSpain 7,2974,534
SennarSudan 5,2723,276
ShambatSudan 5,2213,244
ShendiSudan 5,0763,154
StenseleSweden 5,0573,142
StockholmSweden 4,9693,088
StorlienSweden 5,2913,288
SundsvallSweden 5,0183,118
SantisSwitzerland 5,7223,555
SongeaTanzania 7,0464,378
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2472,018
SongkhlaThailand 3,9322,443
Suphan BuriThailand 3,2161,998
Surat ThaniThailand 3,6652,277
SurinThailand 3,3972,111
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3855,210
SokodeTogo 8,4155,229
SfaxTunisia 6,0973,789
SousseTunisia 6,0523,761
SamsunTurkey 3,7482,329
SiirtTurkey 3,3272,068
SivasTurkey 3,7132,308
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,6641,034
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7034,166
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3693,958
SarataUkraine 4,2232,624
SarnyUkraine 4,4192,746
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,8862,415
SumyUkraine 3,8562,396
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6551,650
SaltoUruguay 16,12910,023
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3217,035
Safford, AzUsa 12,1497,549
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5186,536
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5317,787
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5197,158
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,3257,037
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,9736,819
Salem, InUsa 11,4287,101
Salem, OrUsa 10,6066,591
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2687,002
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3987,704
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,6007,830
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0467,486
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3937,080
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8798,003
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7087,275
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6336,608
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8417,358
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7337,291
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7807,320
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5856,578
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0687,499
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6607,246
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2236,974
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4287,101
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3376,423
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3546,434
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7487,300
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1966,336
Selma, AlUsa 12,2097,587
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9016,774
Seymour, InUsa 11,4287,101
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5197,158
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8826,762
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2517,613
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1646,937
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0346,856
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1396,922
Southport, NcUsa 11,7827,322
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5777,194
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3277,039
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3867,075
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4316,482
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7556,683
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3897,077
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7177,281
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6594,760
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8026,712
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5197,158
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6926,644
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9316,793
State College, PaUsa 11,0606,873
State University, MsUsa 12,1337,539
State University, NmUsa 12,2947,640
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3717,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3577,057
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,3997,083
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3937,080
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1316,917
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7946,708
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,9707,438
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9467,424
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5596,561
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5197,158
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3177,033
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7696,692
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,164723
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2478,853
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9648,678
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8688,618
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3725,203
SocotraYemen 3,7592,336
SenangaZambia 8,3755,204
SerenjeZambia 7,6374,746
SeshekeZambia 8,4105,226
SolweziZambia 7,8274,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -