China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,376855
TiranaAlbania 5,0973,168
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1734,458
TebessaAlgeria 6,2783,901
TimimounAlgeria 7,2474,503
TindoufAlgeria 8,0394,995
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5594,076
TrelewArgentina 17,00510,567
TucumanArgentina 16,55610,288
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4915,277
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,4905,276
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,3745,204
TibooburraAustralia 9,8266,106
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,3885,834
TshaneBotswana 9,1155,664
TaguatingaBrazil 14,0398,724
TarauacaBrazil 15,6469,723
TauaBrazil 13,0808,128
TefeBrazil 14,8109,203
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,9578,673
TeresinaBrazil 13,2208,215
TiriosBrazil 13,7068,517
TorresBrazil 15,3099,513
TracuateuaBrazil 13,2678,245
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,0329,341
TriunfoBrazil 13,0108,085
TucuruiBrazil 13,6938,509
TuriacuBrazil 13,1908,196
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1445,061
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4715,885
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7915,463
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8856,143
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1585,691
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6796,015
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4496,493
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3086,405
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0996,276
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7966,709
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7966,709
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7006,649
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8536,123
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9166,162
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,61210,944
TaiyuanChina 2,8711,784
TaoyuanChina 4,1172,559
TengchongChina 2,2071,372
TønderDenmark 5,5603,455
TylstrupDenmark 5,4563,390
TystofteDenmark 5,4003,356
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1398,165
TahrirEgypt 4,5502,828
TantaEgypt 4,5182,807
TallinEstonia 4,6002,859
TartuEstonia 4,4782,783
TampereFinland 4,6782,907
TurkuFinland 4,7442,948
ToulonFrance 6,1223,804
ToulouseFrance 6,4414,003
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9219,272
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0879,375
TchibanGabon 8,3565,192
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0271,881
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8363,627
TamaleGhana 8,5665,323
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8633,022
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,0033,109
TimehriGuyana 13,5078,393
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1678,804
TelaHonduras 13,9928,695
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2001,989
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2001,989
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3993,977
TabrizIran 2,9501,833
TeheranIran 2,5561,589
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1242,563
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,3293,311
TarvisioItaly 5,4323,375
TermoliItaly 5,4583,392
TorinoItaly 5,9133,675
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,9133,675
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8103,610
TrevicoItaly 5,4713,400
TrevisoItaly 5,5613,455
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4423,382
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,9173,677
TabouIvory Coast 9,4725,886
TadotsuJapan 4,8042,985
TakadaJapan 5,0843,160
TakamatsuJapan 4,8293,001
TakayamaJapan 5,0343,128
TanegashimaJapan 4,7082,925
TatenoJapan 5,2813,282
TateyamaJapan 5,3013,294
TokushimaJapan 4,8833,034
TokyoJapan 5,2653,272
TomakomaiJapan 5,1773,217
TottoriJapan 4,8012,984
ToyamaJapan 5,0103,113
ToyookaJapan 4,8493,013
TsuJapan 5,0253,123
TsurugaJapan 4,9513,077
TsuyamaJapan 4,7972,981
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9141,190
TripoliLebanon 3,9562,458
TobrukLibya 5,0943,165
TripoliLibya 5,9843,719
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7112,928
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9274,304
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7264,801
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7234,799
ThyoloMalawi 7,5504,692
TawauMalaysia 5,3143,302
TessalitMali 7,7174,795
TimbuktuMali 8,2805,145
TombMali 8,2825,146
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8935,526
TacubayaMexico 13,7288,531
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4138,335
TarialanMongolia 2,2431,394
TosontsengelMongolia 1,9591,218
TsetserlegMongolia 2,0991,305
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2741,413
TangierMorocco 7,3904,592
TarfayaMorocco 8,4195,232
TazaMorocco 7,3224,550
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,4571,527
TaungooMyanmar 2,5871,607
ThandweMyanmar 2,5071,558
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,1516,929
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8337,974
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8207,967
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0098,084
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9388,040
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8537,987
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8717,998
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7947,951
TahouaNiger 7,6704,766
TillaberyNiger 8,0505,003
TaejonNorth Korea 4,1822,599
TromsoNorway 5,0653,148
TrondheimNorway 5,3743,339
ThumraitOman 3,3292,069
TacnaPeru 16,41810,202
TarapotoPeru 15,8489,848
TrujilloPeru 16,15410,038
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,3343,314
TorunPoland 4,9573,080
TimisoaraRomania 4,8713,027
TambovRussia 3,4422,139
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,409876
TaraRussia 2,2361,390
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0931,922
TermezRussia 1,117694
TernejRussia 4,7322,940
TobolskRussia 2,4871,546
TomskRussia 2,1851,358
Tot’MaRussia 3,6482,267
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2702,032
TuapseRussia 3,4982,173
TuraRussia 3,3052,054
TurukhanskRussia 3,2302,007
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1582,584
TortosaSpain 6,6344,122
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,1771,975
TokerSudan 4,5932,854
TartousSyria 3,9352,445
TaipeiTaiwan 4,1452,576
TaboraTanzania 6,7664,205
TakThailand 2,9361,824
TrangThailand 3,8472,391
TabligboTogo 8,5425,308
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5517,799
TunisTunisia 6,0403,753
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3541,463
TireeUk 6,4654,017
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1953,850
TernopilUkraine 4,4932,792
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,8819,868
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0877,511
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0905,027
Talladega, AlUsa 12,0817,507
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3237,658
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5487,798
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5697,189
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7486,679
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,4287,102
Temple, TxUsa 12,4237,720
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5117,774
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,2267,598
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1466,926
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1876,952
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1066,901
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2907,016
Topeka, KsUsa 11,5297,164
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9206,786
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7627,309
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0876,889
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2207,594
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8497,363
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0877,511
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6206,599
TashkentUzbekistan 1,027638
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6518,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -