China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,91710,512
UaupesBrazil 14,6629,111
UbatubaBrazil 14,5989,071
UberabaBrazil 14,6379,096
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2355,739
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 984611
UpernavikGreenland 7,3394,561
UummannaqGreenland 7,4354,620
UdineItaly 5,4703,399
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7223,556
UenoJapan 4,9923,102
UnzendakeJapan 4,5612,834
UrakawaJapan 5,2883,286
UshibukaJapan 4,5612,835
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2413,257
UwajimaJapan 4,7412,946
UkmergeLithuania 4,5512,828
UtenaLithuania 4,5002,797
UlaangomMongolia 1,7111,064
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,4931,549
UlgiiMongolia 1,540957
UliastaiMongolia 1,8151,128
UmnugoviMongolia 1,6271,011
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7471,707
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,4512,766
UfaRussia 2,6761,663
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4902,790
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7091,684
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9673,708
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8741,786
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6232,252
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2383,877
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5712,840
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8143,613
Umm BeninSudan 5,2773,279
UmeňSweden 4,8923,040
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4582,149
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1361,949
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,9311,821
UrfaTurkey 3,6202,249
UsakTurkey 4,3802,722
Uman’Ukraine 4,1652,588
UzgorodUkraine 4,7492,951
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2016,960
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1556,932
Urbana, IlUsa 11,3507,053
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2667,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -