China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,1483,199
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,78310,429
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,57010,297
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,86810,482
ViennaAustria 5,1863,223
VitebskBelarus 4,2052,613
VassourasBrazil 14,4158,958
VicosaBrazil 14,2488,854
VitoriaBrazil 14,0008,700
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,7208,526
VarnaBulgaria 4,3972,732
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2886,393
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1496,307
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8706,133
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9016,152
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2016,339
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2236,353
ValdiviaChile 17,66910,980
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,57010,918
VallenarChile 17,10410,628
ValparaisoChile 17,35010,781
VanguardiaColombia 14,6689,115
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,2379,468
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3963,353
VestervigDenmark 5,5603,455
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,0648,118
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0018,079
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0168,088
VilsandiEstonia 4,7492,951
VaasaFinland 4,8062,987
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8444,253
VeravalIndia 2,0281,260
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,1841,357
ValentiaIreland 6,8634,265
VeniceItaly 5,5523,450
VeronaItaly 5,6673,521
VicenzaItaly 5,6113,487
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,6753,526
ViterboItaly 5,6743,526
VolterraItaly 5,7333,563
VientianeLaos 3,0711,908
VarenaLithuania 4,5612,834
VilniusLithuania 4,5262,813
VeracruzMexico 13,7438,540
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9923,723
VaernesNorway 5,3493,324
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4513,387
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6542,892
VillarricaParaguay 15,7289,773
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,5552,830
VanavaraRussia 3,0241,879
VasileviciRussia 4,2002,610
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2002,610
VerhojanskRussia 4,7092,926
ViljujskRussia 4,0512,517
VitimRussia 3,3992,112
Vize IslandRussia 4,7122,928
VladivostokRussia 4,3982,733
VolgogradRussia 3,1221,940
VologdaRussia 3,7612,337
VoronezRussia 3,5532,208
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5294,057
VytegraRussia 4,0102,492
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2903,287
ValenciaSpain 6,7714,208
ValladolidSpain 6,9894,343
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2414,500
VisbySweden 4,9513,076
VanTurkey 3,1971,986
ValleyUk 6,4514,009
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2832,661
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3257,038
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3145,167
Valentine, NeUsa 11,1196,910
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5376,548
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,1246,912
Vevay, InUsa 11,4397,108
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2307,600
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6717,874
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9476,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -