China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6366,609
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7623,581
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7666,690
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,4215,854
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2465,124
WoomeraAustralia 9,6225,979
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7194,797
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5015,904
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8366,733
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8855,522
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6775,392
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7136,657
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0166,846
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3326,420
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1226,290
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6398,476
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2677,002
WajimaJapan 4,9603,082
WakamatsuJapan 5,2103,238
WakayamaJapan 4,9283,062
WakkanaiJapan 5,1133,177
WajirKenya 5,6643,520
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5625,942
WindhoekNamibia 9,3415,804
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0248,093
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9878,070
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9578,052
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0208,091
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5797,817
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0398,103
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7607,929
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9248,031
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9768,063
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8007,954
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8157,963
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7237,906
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8868,007
WintonNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
WarsawPoland 4,8052,986
WroclawPoland 5,0963,167
WonsanSouth Korea 4,1122,555
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2253,247
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9423,071
WauSudan 6,1583,826
WaddingtonUk 6,2023,854
Waco, TxUsa 12,3657,684
Wake IslandUsa 8,4515,251
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,5497,177
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,2106,966
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8297,351
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5896,580
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1576,933
Warren, OhUsa 11,1136,906
Warren, PaUsa 10,9606,811
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,4997,145
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2436,987
Washington, IaUsa 11,2887,015
Washington, InUsa 11,4447,112
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0377,480
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6736,632
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8776,759
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0356,857
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1186,909
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3717,066
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1957,578
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2427,608
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8987,393
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,9777,443
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2206,972
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0936,894
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6187,841
West Point, GaUsa 12,0627,495
West Point, NyUsa 10,9316,793
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4877,138
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3197,034
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1077,524
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6957,268
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3646,441
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9466,802
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4377,107
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4577,120
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9876,827
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5226,538
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0936,894
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1186,909
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7527,303
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4747,130
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3987,083
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0006,835
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1526,930
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6406,612
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8637,372
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9177,405
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7567,305
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2797,009
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1546,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -