China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0721,909
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7691,720
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8481,770
YaoundeCameroon 7,8454,875
YokoCameroon 7,6534,756
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3836,452
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8665,509
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1836,328
YanjiChina 4,2092,615
YichangChina 2,9671,844
YinchuanChina 2,3051,432
YiningChina 767477
YariguiesColombia 14,3988,947
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0478,107
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9888,071
YazdIran 2,4131,499
YakushimaJapan 4,6942,917
YamagataJapan 5,2193,243
YamaguchiJapan 4,6102,865
YokkaichiJapan 5,0223,121
YokohamaJapan 5,2653,272
YonagoJapan 4,7262,937
YonagunijimaJapan 4,3082,677
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5644,079
YeMyanmar 3,0081,869
YolaNigeria 7,3974,596
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,2672,651
YurimaguasPeru 15,7759,803
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6121,623
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1553,204
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8751,165
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4876,517
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6695,387
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8246,726
York, PaUsa 11,1216,911
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0776,883
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1107,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -