China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hetan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hetan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hetan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,7961,116
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4683,398
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8851,793
Ze DocaBrazil 13,3498,295
ZhengzhouChina 3,0321,884
ZhijiangChina 2,9811,853
ZagrebCroatia 5,2713,275
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5973,478
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,1233,184
ZahedanIran 1,9601,218
ZanjanIran 2,7841,730
ZacatecasMexico 13,3488,294
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,7841,730
ZinderNiger 7,4104,605
ZhobPakistan 1,156718
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,4183,367
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4203,368
ZamoscPoland 4,6602,896
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1773,217
ZigalovoRussia 2,7391,702
ZiganskRussia 4,2772,658
ZyryankaRussia 5,4393,380
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7084,168
ZurichSwitzerland 5,7743,588
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4093,982
ZonguldakTurkey 4,1172,558
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8102,368
ZitomirUkraine 4,2712,654
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9862,477
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0002,486
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6427,234
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,9656,814
ZambeziZambia 8,1805,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -